WHEAT GERM OIL
Wheat oil is an oil rich in fatty acids such as linolenic acid, linoleic acid, oleic and palmitic.
Contains lecithin, carotene (provitamin A), provitamin D, B and K vitamins.
What characterizes its importance in cosmetics is its content of vitamin E which makes it an excellent anti-aging with antioxidant properties.
Its great permeability It is also due to lecithin which acts as a “carrier” of the active ingredients in cells and tissues.